FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $40
$4.99 for all orders less than $40 to USA
1-800-279-7513
Contact Us
Shop By
This site is hosted by Yahoo! Store. Yahoo! hosts the store pages, ordering system, and order data. Yahoo! automatically collects order information but may only use this information in the aggregate. If you accessed this store through Yahoo! Shopping, Yahoo! also automatically collects information about your shopping experience. Please see the Yahoo! Privacy Policy for more information about how Yahoo! uses this information.




Both the full Privacy Policy and Terms of Service are shown below.

SupportStore® PRIVACY POLICY

(Effective as of March 31, 2019)



We treat your information as we would want our information treated. That is the English language version. For the legal one, read on...



ZapTel Corporation (the “Company”) operates the websites at supportstore.com and m.supportstore.com (the “Service”) and is committed to maintaining robust privacy protections for its customers.  Our Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to help you understand how we collect, use and safeguard the information you provide to us and to assist you in making informed decisions when using our Service.  If our information practices change at any time in the future, we will post the policy changes to the Site so that you may opt out of the new information practices.  We suggest that you check the Site periodically if you are concerned about how your information is used.



By accepting our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use shown below, you consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.



 Information We Collect



We collect “Non-Personal Information” and “Personal Information.” 



Non-Personal Information includes information that cannot be used to personally identify you, such as anonymous usage data, IP addresses, general demographic information we may collect, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, cursor movement, preferences you submit and preferences that are generated based on the data you submit and number of clicks. 



Personal Information includes your name, email, mailing address, telephone number and payment information which you submit to us through the registration process at the Site or by completing your account profile or by submitting an order.



Information collected via Technology



To browse the Service you do not need to submit any Personal Information.   However, in an effort to improve the quality of the Service, we track and collect Non-Personal Information provided to us by your browser or by our software application when you view or use the Service.



When you access the Service by or through a mobile device, we may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device’s unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, your location information and other statistics.



The Company also may use both persistent and session cookies; persistent cookies remain on your computer after you close your session and until you delete them, while session cookies expire when you close your browser.  Cookies are sent to a customer’s browser from our servers and are stored on the customer’s computer hard drive.  Sending a cookie to a customer’s browser enables us to collect Non-Personal information about that customer and provide conveniences such as remembering a customer’s preferences when utilizing our Service, both on an individual and aggregate basis.  We use cookies to collect the information we need to optimize the Service to each customers preferences, and improve the Service we provide to third-party merchants and advertisers. We also may synchronize anonymous cookie identifiers with third parties in order to enrich the Service and offer personalized experiences across the web. The techniques used do not collect any Personally Identifiable Information.



We may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this Non-Personal Information in order to increase our Service's functionality. These third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.



Information you provide us by registering for an account



In addition to the information provided automatically by your browser when you visit the Site, when you place an order and/or optionally create a permanent account, you will need to provide Personal Information.  By placing an order or creating an account, you are authorizing us to collect, store and use your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.



How We Use and Share Information



Personal Information



Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share for marketing purposes your Personal Information with third parties without your consent. We do share Personal Information with vendors who are performing services for the Company, such as the servers for our email communications who are provided access to customer’s email address for purposes of sending emails from us.  Those vendors use your Personal Information only at our direction and in accordance with our Privacy Policy.



In general, the Personal Information you provide to us is used to help us communicate with you.  For example, we use Personal Information to contact customers in response to questions, solicit feedback from customers, provide technical support, and inform customers about promotional offers.



Non-Personal Information



In general, we use Non-Personal Information to help us improve the Service and customize the customer experience.  We also aggregate Non-Personal Information in order to track trends and analyze use patterns on the Site.  We also use IP addresses as part of our efforts to reduce fraud and identify non-human browsing patterns. This Privacy Policy does not limit in any way our use or disclosure of Non-Personal Information and we reserve the right to use and disclose such Non-Personal Information to our partners, advertisers and other third parties at our discretion.



You grant to the Company a nonexclusive, perpetual, worldwide license to combine the Customer Provided Content from all SupportStore customers, to create anonymous, aggregate data with no individual identification exposed for purposes of exposing trends, popular items, and other metadata whether now known or hereafter devised.



International Transfer



Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.



If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the information, including Personal Information, to the United States and process it there.



Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.



Behavioral Remarketing



ZapTel Corporation may use remarketing services on third party web sites from organizations like Google Adwords or Adroll to advertise to you after you visit our Site. We, and our third party vendors, do this through the use of cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past website visit history.  Google AdWords remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.  For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/



The goal of these ads is to make them relevant to your current interests so they are helpful to you and not just annoying. You can opt out of these programs by visiting networkadvertising.org/choices.



Sale or Transfer of Business



In the event we undergo a business transaction such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your information may be among the assets transferred.  You acknowledge and consent that such transfers may occur and are permitted by this Privacy Policy, and that any acquirer of our assets may continue to process your information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.



How We Protect Your Information



We implement security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access.  Your account, if you chose to create one, is protected by your account password and we urge you to take steps to keep your personal information safe by not disclosing your password.  We further protect your information from potential security breaches by implementing certain technological security measures including encryption and firewalls.  However, these measures do not guarantee that your information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of such firewalls and secure server software.  By using or accessing our Site, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.



Your Rights Regarding Use of Your Personal Information



You have the right at any time to prevent us from contacting you with promotional communications.  When we send a promotional communication to a customer, the customer can opt out of further promotional communications by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in each promotional e-mail.  Please note that notwithstanding the promotional preferences you indicate by unsubscribing,  we may continue to send you administrative emails including, for example, order confirmations, shipping notices, Cash For Causes point totals, or periodic updates to our Privacy Policy.



You may request that we permanently remove all Personal Information and close your account by making the request to support@supportstore.com.



Links to Other Websites



Some pages of the Site include external links to other website or applications that we feel are helpful. We are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those websites or the information or content they contain.  This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Service.  Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third party website accessed by selecting a link on our Site.  To the extent that you access or use the Site through or on another website or application, then the privacy policy of that other website or application will apply to your access or use of that site or application.  We encourage our customers to read the privacy statements of other websites before proceeding to use them.



Children's Privacy



Only persons age 13 or older have permission to access the Site.  We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you learn that your Children have provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.



Contact Us



If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the practices of this Site, please contact us by sending an email to support@SupportStore.com.






 

SupportStore® Terms of Use



(Effective as of March 31, 2019)



Welcome to SupportStore® (the “Service”) operated by ZapTel Corporation  (“ZapTel”).  SupportStore allows you shop for and purchase items that help you communicate your support for causes and activities you care about most.



The following Terms of Use are a legal agreement between you and ZapTel and apply to you whether or not you are a registered customer of the Service or a visitor just browsing the website SupportStore.com or m.supportstore.com (collectively, the “Site”). Please review the following terms carefully.   Your access or use of the Site signifies that you have read, understand, and agree to be bound by these Terms of Use, including the following policies, which are incorporated in this agreement by reference:



·       Privacy Policy (which explains how we collect, use, and disclose information that pertains to your privacy)



·       If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, then you have no right to access or use the Site, or any content contained on it.



REGISTRATION



Accounts; Password



In order to create an optional, permanent account (“Account”),  you will be required to provide certain information. You represent and warrant to ZapTel that all information you submit when you create your Account is accurate and complete. If ZapTel has reason to believe that your Account information is untrue, inaccurate, out-of-date, or incomplete, ZapTel reserves the right, in its sole and absolute discretion, to suspend or terminate your Account.  



You are solely responsible for your account and the activity that occurs while signed in to or while using your account, whether authorized by you or not. You must keep your Account information secure, including without limitation your customer number/login and password. You must notify ZapTel immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your Account. ZapTel is not responsible for any liabilities, losses, or damages arising out of the unauthorized use of your number/login, password or account.



Children Under 13



You must be at least 13 years old to register for and use the Service.  To comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), children under 13 years of age should not open their own accounts on this service.




USE RESTRICTIONS



Without limiting anything in these Terms of Use, your permission to access and use the Site is conditioned on your agreement that you will not:



·       use the Site to abuse, harass, threaten, intimidate, or invade the privacy of any other person or entity;



·       use the Site to impersonate or misrepresent your affiliation with any person or entity;



·       use the Site for any unlawful purpose or for the promotion of illegal activities;



·       post to, or link from the Site anything that:



o   infringes the copyright or intellectual property right of others, or rights of publicity or privacy;



o   is defamatory, obscene, or pornographic;



o   is fraudulent, false, misleading, or deceptive;



o   promotes discrimination, bigotry, racism, hatred, harassment or harm against any individual or group;



o   violates, or encourages any conduct that would violate, any applicable law or regulation, would give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate these Terms of Use;



·       use the Site to post advertising, promotional materials, or other forms of solicitation.



·       use the Site or any of its content for any commercial purpose.



Further, under no circumstances may you:



·       use, display, mirror, frame, or utilize framing techniques to enclose the Site, or any content or individual element within the Site;



·       access, tamper with, or use non-public areas of the Site, ZapTel’s computer systems, or the technical delivery systems of ZapTel’s providers; attempt to probe, scan, or test the vulnerability of any of ZapTel’s system or network or breach any security or authentication measures;



·       avoid, bypass, remove, deactivate, impair, descramble, or otherwise circumvent any technological measure implemented by ZapTel or any of ZapTel’s providers or any other third party (including another customer) to protect the Site or ZapTel’s Content;



·       attempt to download ZapTel Content from the Site through the use of any engine, software, tool, agent, device, or mechanism (including spiders, robots, crawlers, data mining tools, or the like) other than those generally available third party web browsers for general consumer use (such as Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Safari or Opera);



·       attempt to decipher, decompile, disassemble or reverse engineer any of the software used to provide the Site, or its content;



·       interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper functioning of the Service;



·       not to use this site to collect or harvest personal information about other participants at this site;



·       make any automated use of the system, or take any action that we deem to impose or to potentially impose an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our servers or network infrastructure;



·       bypass any robot exclusion headers or other measures we take to restrict access to the Service or use any software, technology, or device to scrape, spider, or crawl the Service or harvest or manipulate data; or



·       encourage or enable any other individual to do any of the foregoing.



You acknowledge that any violations of the provisions of this Section are subject to injunctive relief and you agree to personal liability on behalf of all participants to the violations regardless of entity affiliation, for all related attorney fees, and legal costs.  



Customer Content



The Site allows you to post, link, store, share and otherwise make available certain information, text, graphics, videos, or other material ("Customer Content"). You are solely responsible for the Customer Content that you post, upload, link to or otherwise make available via the Site, including its legality, reliability, and appropriateness.



Customer Content License



By posting any Customer Content via the Site, you expressly grant, and you represent and warrant that you have a right to grant, to ZapTel, along with it assigns and licensees, a royalty-free, sublicensable, transferable, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive, worldwide license to use, reproduce, modify, publish, list information regarding, edit, translate, distribute, publicly perform, publicly display, and make derivative works of all such Customer Content and your name, voice, and/or likeness as contained in your Customer Content, if applicable, in whole or in part, and in any form, media or technology, whether now known or hereafter developed, for use in connection with the Service. You agree that this license includes the right for us to make your Customer Content available to other customers of the Site.



Monitoring of Customer Content; Account Termination



ZapTel does not pre-screen Customer Content or Accounts. ZapTel has the right, but not the obligation, to monitor use of the Site or to review or edit any Customer Content, but has the right to do so for the purpose of operating the Site; investigating, and enforcing possible violations of these Terms of Use; or to comply with applicable laws or the order or requirements of a court, administrative agency, or other governmental body.



ZapTel may remove any Customer Content at any time, with or without cause, with or without notice. Additionally, Company reserves the right to disable access to the Site, or terminate or suspend a Customer’s Account, at any time, with or without cause, with or without notice. If ZapTel terminates or suspends your Account for any reason you will not create another Account or otherwise attempt to access your Account without first receiving ZapTel’s express written permission to do so.



Any suspension or termination of your Account or other access to the Site, whether by ZapTel or you, will not affect your obligations to ZapTel under these Terms of Use (including, without limitation, proprietary rights and ownership, indemnification, and limitation of liability), which by their sense and context are intended to survive such suspension or termination.



Third Parties



 



Some Site pages may contain helpful reference links to outside websites (“Third Party Sites”).  



ZapTel is not responsible for any Third Party Sites and has no control over Third Party Sites or the promotions, materials, information, goods or services available on such sites. Third Party Sites are not investigated, monitored or checked for accuracy, appropriateness, or completeness by ZapTel, and their inclusion on the Site does not imply approval or endorsement by ZapTel.  Links to Third Party Sites are provided “as is” and are subject to change or removal at any time. 



If you decide to leave the Site and access Third Party Sites you should review the applicable terms and policies, including privacy and data gathering practices, of any site to which you navigate from the Site or relating to any applications you use or install from the site.



ZapTel takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any Customer Content or Third Party Sites that you or any other customer or third party posts to or accessed from the Site.  Under no circumstances will ZapTel be responsible for any loss or damage resulting from anyone’s reliance on information or other content posted to or linked from the Site.



 



 



Company’s Intellectual Property



The Site and its original content (excluding Customer Content), features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of ZapTel Corporation and its licensors. You may not distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, download, repost, copy, or use said content, whether in whole or in part, for commercial purposes or for personal gain, without express advance written permission from ZapTel.



The Service is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of both the United States and foreign countries. Our trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service without the prior written consent of ZapTel. 



ZapTel trademarks include “supportstore” and 5 classes of products.



Any other trademarks, service marks, logos, trade names, and any other proprietary designations contained on the Service are the sole property of their respective parties.



CUSTOMER CONSENT TO RECEIVE COMMUNICATIONS IN ELECTRONIC FORM



For contractual purposes, you (a) consent to receive communications from ZapTel in an electronic form via the email address you have submitted; and (b) agree that all Terms of Use, agreements, notices, disclosures, and other communications that ZapTel provides to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications would satisfy if it were in writing.  The foregoing does not affect your non-waivable rights.



ZapTel may also use your email address, to send you other messages, including information about ZapTel and special offers from ZapTel, its affiliates and partners. You may opt out of such email by changing your account settings or sending an email to support@SupportStore.com or mail to the following postal address:



Customer Support



ZapTel Corporation



836 S Arlington Heights Road, #L



Elk Grove Village, IL 60007



 



Opting out may prevent you from receiving messages regarding ZapTel or special offers from ZapTel affiliates and partners.



WARRANTY DISCLAIMER



THE SITE, IS PROVIDED “AS IS,” WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, ZAPTEL EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, WHETHER EXPRESS, IMPLIED OR STATUTORY, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, SECURITY, ACCURACY AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, ZAPTEL MAKES NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION THAT ACCESS TO OR OPERATION OF THE SERVICE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR FREE. YOU ASSUME FULL RESPONSIBILITY AND RISK OF LOSS RESULTING FROM YOUR USE OF FILES, INFORMATION, CONTENT OR OTHER MATERIAL OBTAINED FROM THE SITE. SOME JURISDICTIONS LIMIT OR DO NOT PERMIT DISCLAIMERS OF WARRANTY, SO THIS PROVISION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.



LIMITATION OF DAMAGES; RELEASE



TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL ZAPTEL, ITS AFFILIATES, DIRECTORS, OR EMPLOYEES, OR ITS LICENSORS OR PARTNERS, BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY LOSS OF PROFITS, USE,  OR DATA, OR FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES, HOWEVER ARISING, THAT RESULT FROM (A) THE USE, DISCLOSURE, OR DISPLAY OF YOUR CUSTOMER CONTENT; (B) YOUR USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE SERVICE; (C) THE SERVICE GENERALLY OR THE SOFTWARE OR SYSTEMS THAT MAKE THE SERVICE AVAILABLE; OR (D) ANY OTHER INTERACTIONS WITH ZAPTEL OR ANY OTHER CUSTOMER OF THE SERVICE, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE) OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND WHETHER OR NOT ZAPTEL HAS BEEN INFORMED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE, AND EVEN IF A REMEDY SET FORTH HEREIN IS FOUND TO HAVE FAILED OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE.  SOME JURISDICTIONS LIMIT OR DO NOT PERMIT DISCLAIMERS OF LIABILITY, SO THIS PROVISION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.



If you have a dispute with one or more customers, or with a Third Party Site you accessed via our Site, you release us (and our officers, directors, agents, subsidiaries, joint ventures and employees) from claims, demands and damages (actual and consequential) of every kind and nature, known and unknown, arising out of or in any way connected with such disputes.



If you are a California resident, you waive California Civil Code §1542, which says: “A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him must have materially affected his settlement with the debtor.”



MODIFICATION OF TERMS OF USE



ZapTel reserves the right to make changes to these Terms of Use (including the referenced privacy policy and DMCA notice) at any time by posting the revised Terms of Use to the Site. It is your responsibility to check the Site from time to time to view any such changes in the Agreement.   Your continued use of the Site after the effective date of such changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes. ZapTel will attempt to place a notice of significant chances to the terms by posting a notice on our homepage and/or sending an email to the email address you provided to us upon registration.  



All notices will be deemed made upon being transmitted or posted regardless of the date of receipt by you. If the modified Terms of Use are not acceptable to you, your only recourse is to cease using the Site.



GENERAL TERMS



These Terms of Use and your use of the Site are governed by the federal laws of the United States of America and the laws of the State of Illinois, without regard to conflict of law provisions. Any failure on the part of ZapTel to enforce any provision of this Agreement will not be considered a waiver of our right to enforce such provision.   You agree that any cause of action related to or arising out of your relationship with ZapTel must commence within ONE year after the cause of action accrues.  Otherwise, such cause of action is permanently barred.



Legal Notice



Where notice to ZapTel is required by any law or regulation, notice may only be addressed to:



ZapTel Corporation



836 S Arlington Heights Road, #L



Elk Grove Village, IL 60007



 



Communications made through any Site e-mail or messaging systems, will not constitute legal notice to ZapTel or any of its officers, employees, agents or representatives in any situation.



If you read this far, you get a gold star!  Now go find a product to help you Shout out what you care about!




What Others Have To Say

Excellent prices, fast delivery. Thank you for carrying exactly what I was looking for. Very ... read more

-Susan B., NY (Dec 21, 2009)

Contributions
  • Oct 2018 - Melanoma Research Foundation
  • Jan 2019 - American Cancer Society
  • Feb 2019 - Wounded Warrior Project
  • Feb 2019 - St. Jude Children's Research
  • View All
© 2019 ZapTel Corporation. All Rights Reserved      Sitemap